Don’t Miss! Final Updates of Georgia iGaming Affiliate Conference Program
Georgia iGaming Affiliate
by Georgia iGaming Affiliate
811 811 people viewed this event.
Speakers and their presentations
Ketevan Bitskinashvili, Chief Financial Officer at Ministry of Finance of Georgia, will focus on the regulation of the Georgian gambling market.
Shota Amiranashvili, President of the Association of casinos in Adjara, will reveal issues related to the establishment of land-based gambling venues in Georgia.
Levan Kavtaradze, Director of Gaming department at Pokermatch, will describe how companies can succeed in the modern gambling industry.
Dmitriy Makarov, CEO at Zlodei Advertising, and Gleb Sanzharevsky, CMO at Zlodei Advertising, will make a collaborative presentation. They will tell the audience how to increase ROI by 300% as well as how to place ads on such platforms as YouTube and Twitch.
Sviatoslav Slaboshpitskiy, Head of SEO at Digital Choo, will analyze the SEO promotion of iGaming websites.
Alex Sudadze, Founder at Bitcoin Embassy Georgia, will examine how profitable the integration of cryptocurrencies is for gambling business representatives.
Nikola Minkov, Founder & CEO at Serpact, will talk about snippets and explain how to attract users to the website using them.
Besides, the conference will involve Giorgi Gvenetadze, Head of Product Marketing Department at Adjarabet. He will share information about online casino traffic generation and provide a case study.
A panel discussion will mention the establishment of gambling companies in Georgia as well as potential tax and legal matters faced by them. It will engage Irakli Arjevanidze, Regional Director at IBCCS Georgia, and Jowita Jabłońska, Legal & Compliance Manager at IBCCS TAX.
The second discussion will highlight Georgian gambling market trends and tools for acquiring offline and online casino customers.
The event will end with an incredible party where speakers and guests will be able to communicate in informal surroundings.
Just now, you have a unique opportunity to buy a combo ticket for only €150, allowing you to attend two affiliate marketing events – Georgia iGaming Affiliate Conference in Tbilisi and Affiliate Marketing Conference Belarus in Minsk. Don’t miss a chance to buy the ticket at the best price!